Is LEE KUM KEE, KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SOYBEANS, WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR), SESAME OIL, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM. SESAME SEEDS, CITRIC ACID, GINGER POWDER.
Check LEE KUM KEE, KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEE KUM KEE, KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEE KUM KEE, KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling


