Is Lee Kum Kee Organic Soy Sauce, 16.9 Fl Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Wheat Flour

Check Lee Kum Kee Organic Soy Sauce, 16.9 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lee Kum Kee Organic Soy Sauce, 16.9 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep