Is Lee Kum Kee Premium Mushroom Seasoning Powder 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Shiitake Powder 2%, Flavour Enhancers (Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Flavouring, White Button Mushroom Powder 1%
Check Lee Kum Kee Premium Mushroom Seasoning Powder 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Premium Mushroom Seasoning Powder 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


