Is Lee's Café Latte Concentrate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Lee's Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee And Chicory), Lee's Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Non Dairy Creamer (water. Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color)), Dessert Syrup (cane Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors (hazelnut), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caramel (color)). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Lee's Café Latte Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee's Café Latte Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


