Is Lee's Café Latte Concentrate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lee's sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Lee's Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee And Chicory), Lee's Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Non Dairy Creamer (water. Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color)), Dessert Syrup (cane Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors (hazelnut), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caramel (color)). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Lee's Café Latte Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast