Is Lee's Café Latte Concentrate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lee's sweetened condensed milk
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Lee's Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee And Chicory), Lee's Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Non Dairy Creamer (water. Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (color)), Dessert Syrup (cane Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors (hazelnut), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Caramel (color)). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Lee's Café Latte Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee's Café Latte Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


