Is LEE'S PIG SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE FAT BACK CRACKLINS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat with attached skin
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT.
Check LEE'S PIG SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE FAT BACK CRACKLINS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEE'S PIG SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE FAT BACK CRACKLINS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA LOW FAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL SMOOTH STYLE VANILLA
Yoplait Original Strawberry Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA
COUNTRY STYLE FRENCH FRIES SEASONED POTATOES WITH SKINS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Snack · Flake, Piece


