Is Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, full cream sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), salt, flavour for allergens see in bold
Check Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Equate Sugar Free Fiber Supplement Chewable Tablet
Alavert Loratadine Orally Disintegrating Tablet, 10mg Antihistamine Non-Drowsy Fresh Mint
Where to buy
Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


