Is Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour for allergens see in bold
flavour for allergens see in bold
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, full cream sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), salt, flavour for allergens see in bold
Check Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Equate Sugar Free Fiber Supplement Chewable Tablet
Alavert Loratadine Orally Disintegrating Tablet, 10mg Antihistamine Non-Drowsy Fresh Mint
Where to buy
Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


