Is Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, full cream sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), salt, flavour for allergens see in bold
Check Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Allegra Adult 24HR Tablet 180 mg, Allergy Relief
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Equate Sugar Free Fiber Supplement Chewable Tablet
Alavert Loratadine Orally Disintegrating Tablet, 10mg Antihistamine Non-Drowsy Fresh Mint
Where to buy
Lees' Scottish Tablet x 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


