Is LEFT HOOK, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CAFFEINE, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), ESTER GUM, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), RED 40, INOSITOL, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CARAMEL COLOR, TAURINE, YELLOW 6, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, L-CARNITINE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check LEFT HOOK, ENERGY DRINK, FRUIT PUNCH, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go