Is Leg Ham Off The Bone Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian pork 80

australian pork 80

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork 80%, Water, Salt, Mineral Salt, (452), Spice Extracts, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301).

Check Leg Ham Off The Bone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Firm
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch