Is Leg of Lamb Butterflied Boneless Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb

Check Leg of Lamb Butterflied Boneless against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leg of Lamb Butterflied Boneless is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep