Is Legacy Roasted Wild Garlic and Fine Herbs Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Fillet Roast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stock
- pork
- natural roasted garlic flavor
- natural garlic flavor
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin), Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Chives), Salt, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Garlic Flavor, Modified Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Pork Stock, Fine Herbs, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor, Rosemary Extract.
Check Legacy Roasted Wild Garlic and Fine Herbs Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Fillet Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legacy Roasted Wild Garlic and Fine Herbs Seasoned Boneless Pork Loin Fillet Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC WITH ONIONS AND HERBS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED GARLIC
Swanson White Chunck Chicken Seasoned With Garlic and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Whole


