Is LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Mustard Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Dill, Granulated Onion, Dried Garlic, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant)
Check LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
Where to buy
LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


