Is LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- salted eggs
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Mustard Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Dill, Granulated Onion, Dried Garlic, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant)
Check LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
Where to buy
LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


