Is LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Mustard Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Dill, Granulated Onion, Dried Garlic, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant)
Check LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
Where to buy
LEGAL SEA FOODS LEMON DILL AIOLI, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


