Is Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz Vegan?

Description
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks 7 oz are a delicious snack made with real, non-GMO ingredients. These pretzels are naturally gluten-free and allergy-friendly, making them a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. Made with whole grain sorghum, these pretzels deliver a satisfying taste and crunch. Quinn Foods also offers a variety of other snacks. People rave about the freshness, crunchiness, and great taste of these pretzels, making them a popular choice among reviewers. With Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks, you can enjoy a flavorful snack that is both satisfying and made with real, quality ingredients.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks 7 oz are a delicious snack made with real, non-GMO ingredients. These pretzels are naturally gluten-free and allergy-friendly, making them a great choice for those with dietary restrictions. Made with whole grain sorghum, these pretzels deliver a satisfying taste and crunch. Quinn Foods also offers a variety of other snacks. People rave about the freshness, crunchiness, and great taste of these pretzels, making them a popular choice among reviewers. With Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks, you can enjoy a flavorful snack that is both satisfying and made with real, quality ingredients.
Ingredients
Whole grain sorghum flour, potato starch, tapioca starch, brown rice flour, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil, organic cane sugar, pea protein, sea salt, xanthan gum, molasses, yeast, sunflower lecithin, mixed tocopherols (to retain freshness).
Check Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Delicious!
These pretzels are really delicious! They definitely have a different texture and a slightly different taste than regular (non gluten free) pretzels, but they have a really great crunch! Perfect to snack on when you want something savory and crunchy!

Similar Products
Where to buy
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


