Is Legal Sea Foods Lemon Dill Marinade & Dressing, 11 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice, Water, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Pure Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Dried Dill, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Legal Sea Foods Lemon Dill Marinade & Dressing, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legal Sea Foods Lemon Dill Marinade & Dressing, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Legal Sea Foods Lemon Dill Marinade & Dressing, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


