Is Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Mustard Powder, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant)
Check Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


