Is Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Malt Vinegar (Barley), Mustard Powder, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant)
Check Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Legal Sea Foods Malt Vinegar Aioli, 10.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


