Is LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, And Natural Flavorings), Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, Red Wine, White Wine), Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Annatto, Red Chili Peppers, Natural Flavors), Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Garlic, White Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Powder, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant), Dried Red Pepper
Check LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


