Is LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice, Capers (Capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, And Natural Flavorings), Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, Red Wine, White Wine), Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Annatto, Red Chili Peppers, Natural Flavors), Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Garlic, White Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Powder, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant), Dried Red Pepper
Check LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEGAL SEA FOODS SEAFOOD REMOULADE SAUCE, 11 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


