Is Legendary Birthday Cake Flavoured Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet birthday cake flavor with creamy frosting notes and slightly grainy texture; mixes smoothly into shakes, milk, or batter for bars and cupcakes. Reviewers note authentic party cake aroma, convenient blending, occasional artificial aftertaste, and some grittiness. Common uses include smoothies, baking, and dessert style snacks for home or travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil. Water, Glycerin, Palm Oil Contains Less Than 2% Of. Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soluble Com Fiber, I Kemel Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No.5, Red 5, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.

Check Legendary Birthday Cake Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Legendary Birthday Cake Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerMeal Prep