Is Legendary Birthday Cake Flavoured Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • soluble com fiber

soluble com fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet birthday cake flavor with creamy frosting notes and slightly grainy texture; mixes smoothly into shakes, milk, or batter for bars and cupcakes. Reviewers note authentic party cake aroma, convenient blending, occasional artificial aftertaste, and some grittiness. Common uses include smoothies, baking, and dessert style snacks for home or travel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil. Water, Glycerin, Palm Oil Contains Less Than 2% Of. Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soluble Com Fiber, I Kemel Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No.5, Red 5, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.

Check Legendary Birthday Cake Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Legendary Birthday Cake Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerMeal Prep