Is Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Oil Blend (contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Polydextrose, Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg and Tree Nus.
Check Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Safe & Fair Birthday Cake Granola
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


