Is Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Oil Blend (contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Polydextrose, Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg and Tree Nus.
Check Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Safe & Fair Birthday Cake Granola
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


