Is Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Oil Blend (contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Polydextrose, Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Alginate. Contains Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg and Tree Nus.
Check Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Birthday Cake Flavored Protein Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


