Is Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll Lactose Free?

Description
Cinnamon forward sweet roll offers a pronounced cinnamon aroma and a tender cake interior with glazed exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab and go snack or coffee pairing, reviewers also note convenience and satisfying sweetness while some report a dense texture or overly sugary finish and occasional artificial flavor perception.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon forward sweet roll offers a pronounced cinnamon aroma and a tender cake interior with glazed exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab and go snack or coffee pairing, reviewers also note convenience and satisfying sweetness while some report a dense texture or overly sugary finish and occasional artificial flavor perception.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), LP LOW Polyunsaturated Fat Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Glycerin. Contains less than 2% of: Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Roll


