Is Legendary Foods Pizza Flavored Almonds, Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, PALM OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER (NO-GMO), WHEY POWDER (MILK), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVORING, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Legendary Foods Pizza Flavored Almonds, Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Pizza Flavored Almonds, Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


