Is Legendary Foods Protein Sweet Roll Cinnamon Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), LF Low Polyunsaturated Fat Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Glycerin. Contains less than 2% of: Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Legendary Foods Protein Sweet Roll Cinnamon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Protein Sweet Roll Cinnamon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Protein Bar · Roll


