Is Legendary Foods Strawberry Tasty Pastry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Protein Blend .. (micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Cellulose, Palm Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Strawberries, Vanilla Extract, Strawberry Extract, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Food Starch, Glycerin, Fd& Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Sucralose, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds, Milk.
Check Legendary Foods Strawberry Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Strawberry Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


