Is Legendary Foods Strawberry Tasty Pastry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Protein Blend .. (micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Cellulose, Palm Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Strawberries, Vanilla Extract, Strawberry Extract, Gum Arabic, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Food Starch, Glycerin, Fd& Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Sucralose, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds, Milk.
Check Legendary Foods Strawberry Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods Strawberry Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


