Is Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • milk
  • micellar casein

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), LF Low Polyunsaturated Fat Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch. Contains less than 2% of: Dried Blueberries, Dried Strawberries, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavors, EPG (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Strawberry Extract, Red No. 40, Blue No. 1, Cellulose, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Roll

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go