Is Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), LF Low Polyunsaturated Fat Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch. Contains less than 2% of: Dried Blueberries, Dried Strawberries, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavors, EPG (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Strawberry Extract, Red No. 40, Blue No. 1, Cellulose, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Protein Bar · Roll


