Is Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Micellar Casein, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), LF Low Polyunsaturated Fat Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch. Contains less than 2% of: Dried Blueberries, Dried Strawberries, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavors, EPG (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Strawberry Extract, Red No. 40, Blue No. 1, Cellulose, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Legendary Foods WIld Berry Flavored Protein Sweet Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Roll

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go