Is Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-spiced pastry with a soft, flaky interior and slightly crisp outer layer, commonly enjoyed warm as a breakfast or snack. Shoppers often note consistent sweetness, pleasant spice notes, and good convenience; some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness. Frequently served with coffee or tea and eaten on-the-go or at home.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-spiced pastry with a soft, flaky interior and slightly crisp outer layer, commonly enjoyed warm as a breakfast or snack. Shoppers often note consistent sweetness, pleasant spice notes, and good convenience; some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness. Frequently served with coffee or tea and eaten on-the-go or at home.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.
Check Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


