Is Legendary Milk Liquid Gold Optimize Breast Milk Production Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic goat's rue
organic goat's rue
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Goat's Rue (Galega officinalis) (herb)*, Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum marianum) (seed)*, Organic Shatavari (Asparagus racemosus) (root)*, Organic Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) (seed)*, Organic Alfalfa (Medicago sativa) (leaf)*, Organic Anise (Pimpinella anisum) (seed), Organic Capsule (Pullilan).
Check Legendary Milk Liquid Gold Optimize Breast Milk Production against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Milk Liquid Gold Optimize Breast Milk Production in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
LIQUID GOLD QUESO BLANCO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT, QUESO BLANCO
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


