Is Legendary Milk Liquid Gold Optimize Breast Milk Production Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic goat's rue
organic goat's rue
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Goat's Rue (Galega officinalis) (herb)*, Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum marianum) (seed)*, Organic Shatavari (Asparagus racemosus) (root)*, Organic Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare) (seed)*, Organic Alfalfa (Medicago sativa) (leaf)*, Organic Anise (Pimpinella anisum) (seed), Organic Capsule (Pullilan).
Check Legendary Milk Liquid Gold Optimize Breast Milk Production against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Milk Liquid Gold Optimize Breast Milk Production in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


