Is LEGENDARY SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, BACTERIAL CULTURE), MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. LESS THAN 2%: CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, POLYSORBATE 60. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check LEGENDARY SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEGENDARY SAUCE, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


