Is LEGENDARY SAUCE, HOT GARLIC Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. LESS THAN 1%: SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, GINGER, FANCY MOLASSES, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check LEGENDARY SAUCE, HOT GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingSandwich