Is Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry Lactose Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and soft, cake-like crumb characterize this handheld pastry; consumers commonly use it as a quick snack, breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviews frequently mention pleasant fruit notes, moist texture, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness or density between batches and mixed comments about portion size consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and soft, cake-like crumb characterize this handheld pastry; consumers commonly use it as a quick snack, breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviews frequently mention pleasant fruit notes, moist texture, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness or density between batches and mixed comments about portion size consistency.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, Oil Blend (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Contains less than 2% of: Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Extract, Cellulose, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Modified Cellulose, Red No, 40, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Yellow No. 6, Gum Arabic, Sodium Alginate. CONTAINS: Milk. Processed in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Egg, and Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Legendary Strawberry Flavoured Protein Pastry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


