Is Legends Haul Canadian Maple Breakfast Sausage 213g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, 100% Canadian Maple Syrup, Whipping Cream, Soy Protein, Salt, Black Pepper, Sage, Dry Mustard, Nutmeg, (beef Collagen Casing).
Check Legends Haul Canadian Maple Breakfast Sausage 213g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legends Haul Canadian Maple Breakfast Sausage 213g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Meat · Piece


