No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Leggo's Bechamel Lasagne Sauce Made With Real Cream 490g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cream (*milk*) (6.5%), thickener (1442), cheese powder (*milk*), sugar, salt, skim *milk* powder, onion powder, garlic powder, food acid (lactic), *egg* yolk, spices (nutmeg, cloves), colour (turmeric).

Check Leggo's Bechamel Lasagne Sauce Made With Real Cream 490g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Bechamel Lasagne Sauce Made With Real Cream 490g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Leggo's Bechamel Lasagne Sauce Made With Real Cream 490g | Spoonful