Is Leggos Bolognese Bacon Flavour | 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smoky-savory sauce with pronounced herb notes and a chunky, thick tomato texture; shoppers often use it to dress pasta, lasagne, casseroles and as a pizza base. Reviewers commonly cite robust flavor and satisfying chunkiness, convenience for quick meals, reheating ease, and occasional comments about variable seasoning reported between jars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (88%) (Tomato puree (from paste), diced tomatoes), vegetables (onion, carrot), tapioca flour, sugar, salt, garlic, natural flavour, spices, herbs (parsley, oregano, rosemary, thyme).

Check Leggos Bolognese Bacon Flavour | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggos Bolognese Bacon Flavour | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping