Is Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pecorino cheese
- cream cheese
- cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cheese (6%) [cream cheese (milk, cream (milk), salt, thickener (locust bean gum), starter culture), pecorino cheese (milk)], cream (6%) (milk), onion (4%), thickeners (1442, xanthan gum), sugar, yeast extract, natural flavours (milk), salt, food acid (lactic), egg yolk, pepper, parsley.
Check Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Pasta Sauce Creamy Carbonara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


