Is Leggo's Creamy Carbonara Pasta Sauce With Fresh Cream Onion& Cheese 490g Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a smooth, velvety texture, commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, or serve as a quick sauce for other dishes. Reviewers frequently note convenient preparation, consistent thickness, pleasant taste, occasional saltiness, and that it reheats well for leftovers, and some note variation between batches over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a smooth, velvety texture, commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, or serve as a quick sauce for other dishes. Reviewers frequently note convenient preparation, consistent thickness, pleasant taste, occasional saltiness, and that it reheats well for leftovers, and some note variation between batches over time.
Ingredients
water, cream (6%) (*milk*), cheese (6%) (cream cheese (*milk*, cream (*milk*), salt, thickener (locust bean gum), starter culture), pecorino cheese (contains *milk*)), onion (4.5%), thickeners (1442, xanthan gum), canola oil, sugar, yeast extract, natural flavours (contains *milk*), salt, food acid (lactic), *egg* yolk, pepper, parsley. *Contains milk and egg.*
Check Leggo's Creamy Carbonara Pasta Sauce With Fresh Cream Onion& Cheese 490g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Creamy Carbonara Pasta Sauce With Fresh Cream Onion& Cheese 490g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Leggo's Creamy Carbonara Pasta Sauce With Fresh Cream Onion& Cheese 490g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


