Is Leggo's Fresh Veal Tortellini 630g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour yeast sugar salt canola oil
- wheat flour durum wheat semolina
- flour
wheat flour yeast sugar salt canola oil
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (51%) (*wheat* flour durum *wheat* semolina) water veal (veal water salt) breadcrumbs (*wheat* flour yeast sugar salt canola oil) vegetables (4% ) (carrot onion celery) *egg* canola oil cheddar c heese (2.5%) (contains *milk*) salt natural flavou r
Check Leggo's Fresh Veal Tortellini 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Fresh Veal Tortellini 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Leggo's Fresh Veal Tortellini 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


