Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Leggos Organic Tomato Paste Concentrate 500g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated paste delivers deep, rich flavor and a smooth, thick texture that blends easily into sauces, soups, stews, marinades or pizza bases. Reviewers commonly note consistent, intense taste, convenient portion size and reliable thickness for cooking, with occasional comments about packaging and shelf-life handling and storage convenience noted by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated organic tomato (99.8%), salt.

Check Leggos Organic Tomato Paste Concentrate 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggos Organic Tomato Paste Concentrate 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Soy Free? Leggos Organic Tomato Paste Concentrate 500g | Spoonful