No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Leggo's Pasta Bake Pasta Sauce Three Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

This 500g creamy three-cheese pasta bake sauce delivers a rich, milky cheese flavor and smooth, velvety texture that clings to pasta and browns evenly when baked; reviewers note its convenience for quick casseroles and lasagnas, praising thickness and flavor while some mention it can taste overly salty or rich occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, thickeners (1422, xanthan gum), cream (milk), canola oil, cheese (1%) [cheddar cheese (contains milk), parmesan cheese (contains milk), pecorino cheese (contains milk)], sugar, cheese powder (1%) (contains milk), salt, yeast extract, food acid (lactic), garlic powder, onion powder, egg yolk, natural flavour (contains milk), spice, colour (carotene). Contains milk and egg.

Check Leggo's Pasta Bake Pasta Sauce Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Leggo's Pasta Bake Pasta Sauce Three Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Leggo's Pasta Bake Pasta Sauce Three Cheese | Spoonful